Third Class Passenger List 

Bold Text = Passengers Lost

BRITISH SUBJECTS EMBARKED AT SOUTHAMPTON

Abbott, Eugene
Abbott, Rosa
Abbott, Rossmore
Abbing, Anthony
Adams. J.
Aks, Filly
Aks, Leah
Alexander, William
Allen, William
Allum, Owen G.
Badman, Emily
Barton David
Beavan, W. T.
Billiard, A. van
Billiard, James (child)
Billiard, Walter (child)
Bing, Lee
Bowen, David
Braund, Lewis
Braund, Owen
Brocklebank, William
Cann, Erenst
Carver, A.
Celotti, Francesco
Chip, Chang
Christmann, Emil
Cohen, Gurshon
Cook, Jacob
Corn, Harry
Coutts, Winnie
Coutts, William (child)
Coutts, Leslie (child)
Coxon, Daniel
Crease, Ernest James
Cribb, John Hatfield
Cribb, Miss Laura Alice
Dahl, Charles
Davies, Evan
Davies, Alfred
Davies, John
Davies, Joseph
Davison, Thomas H.
Davison, Mary
Dean, Mr. Bertram F.
Dean, Mrs. Hetty 
Dean, Bertran (child) 
Dean, Vera (infant)
Dennis, Samuel
Dennis, William
Derkings, Edward
Dowdell, Elizabeth
Drapkin, Jenie
Dugemin, Joseph
Elsbury, James
Emanuel, Ethet (child)
Everett, Thomas J.
Foo, Choong
Ford, Arthur
Ford, Margaret
Ford, Mrs. D. M.
Ford, Mr. E. W.
Ford, M. W. T. N.
Ford, Maggie (child)
Franklin, Charles
Garthfirth, John
Gilinski, Leslie
Godwin, Frederick
Goldsmith, Frank J.
Goldsmith, Emily A.
Goldsmith, Frank J. W.
Goodwin, Augusta
Goodwin, Lillian A.
Goodwin, Charles E.
Goodwin, William F. (child)
Goodwin, Jessie (child)
Goodwin, Harold (child)
Goodwin, Sidney (child)
Green, George
Guest, Robert
Harknett, Alice
Harmer, Abraham
Hee, Ling
Howard, May
Hyman, Abraham
Johnston, A. G.
Johnston, Mrs.
Johnston, William (child)
Johnston, Mrs. C. H. (child)
Johnson, Mr. A.
Johnson, Mr. W.
Keefe, Arthur
Kelly, James

Lam, Ali
Lam, Len
Lang, Fang
Leonard, Mr. L
Lester, J.
Ling, Lee
Lithman, Simon
Lobb, Cordelia
Lobb, William A.
Lockyer, Edward
Lovell, John
MacKay, George W.
Maisner, Simon
McNamee, Eileen
McNamee, Neal
Meanwell, Marian O.
Meek, Annie L.
Meo, Alfonso
Miles, Frank
Moor, Beile
Moor, Meier
Moore, Leonard C.
Morley, William
Moutal, Rahamin
Murdlin, Joseph
Nancarrow, W. H.
Niklasen, Sander
Nosworthy, Richard C.
Peacock, Alfred
Peacock., Treasteall
Peacock, Treasteall (child)
Pearce, Ernest
Peduzzi, Joseph
Perkin, John Henry
Peterson, Marius
Potchett, George
Rath, Sarah
Reed, James George
Reynolds, Harold
Risien, Emma
Risien, Samuel
Robins, Alexander
Robins, Charity
Rogers, William John
Rouse, Richard H.
Rush, Alfred George J.
Sadowitz, Harry
Sage, John
Sage, Annie
Sage, Stella
Sage, George
Sage, Douglas
Sage, Frederick
Sage, Dorothy
Sage, William (child)
Sage, Ada (child)
Sage, Constance (child)
Sage, Thomas (child)
Sather, Sinon
Saundercock, W. H.
Sawyer, Frederick
Scrota, Maurice
Shellard, Frederick
Shorney, Charles
Simmons, John
Slocovski, Selman
Somerton, Francis W.
Spector, Woolf
Spinner, Henry
Stanley, Amy
Stanley, E. R. Mr.
Storey, T. Mr.
Sunderland, Victor
Sutehall, Henry
Theobald, Thomas
Thomas, Alex
Thorneycrolt, Florence
Thorneycroft, Percival
Tomlin, Ernest P.
Torber, Ernest
Trembisky, Berk
Tunquist, W.
Ware, Frederick
Warren, Charles W.
Webber, James
Wilkes, Ellen
Willey, Edward
Williams, Harry
Williams, Leslie
Windelov, Einar
Wiseman, Philip

 

NON-BRITISH EMBARKED AT SOUTHAMPTON

Abelseth, Karen
Abelseth, Olaus
Abramson, August
Adahl, Mauritz
Adolf, Humblin
Ahlin, Johanna
Ahmed, Ali
Alhomaki, Ilmari
Ali, William
Anderson, Alfreda
Anderson, Erna
Anderson, Albert
Anderson, Anders
Anderson, Samuel
Anderson, Sigrid (child)
Anderson, Thor
Anderson, Carla
Anderson, Ingeborg (child)
Anderson, Ebba (child)
Anderson, Sigvard (child)
Anderson, Ellis
Anderson, Ida Augusta
Anderson, Paul Edvin
Angheloff, Minko
Asplund, Carl (child)
Asplund, Charles
Aspland, Felix (child)
Asplund, Gustaf (child)
Asplund, Johan
Asplund, Lillian (child)
Asplund, Oscar (child)
Asplund, Selma
Arnold, Joseph
Arnold, Josephine
Aronsson, Ernest Axel A.
Asim, Adola
Assam, Ali
Augustsan, Albert
Backstrom, Karl
Backstrom, Marie
Balkic, Cerin
Benson, John Viktor
Berglund. Ivar
Berkeland, Hans
Bjorklund, Ernst
Bostandyeff, Guentcho
Braf, Elin Ester
Brobek, Carl R.
Cacic, Grego
Cacic, Luka
Cacic, Maria
Cacic, Manda
Calie, Peter
Carlson, Carl R.
Carlsson, Julius
Carlsson, August Sigfrid
Coelho, Domingos Fernardeo
Coleff, Fotio
Coleff, Peyo
Cor, Bartol
Cor, Ivan
Cor, Ludovik
Dahl, Mauritz
Dahlberg, Gerda
Dakic, Branko
Danbom, Ernest
Danbom, Gillber (infant)
Danoff, Sigrid
Danoff, Yoto
Dantchoff, Khristo
Delalic, Regyo
Denkoff, Mito
Dimic, Jovan
Dintcheff, Valtcho
Dyker, Adoff
Dyker, Elizabeth
Ecimovic, Joso
Edwardsson, Gustaf
Eklunz, Hans
Ekstrom, Johan
Finote, Luigi
Fischer, Eberhard
Goldsmith, Nathan
Goncalves, Manoel E.
Gronnestad, Daniel D.
Gustafson, Alfred
Gustafson, Anders
Gustafson, Johan
Gustafsson, Gideon
Haas, Aloisia
Hadman, Oscar
Hagland, Ingvald O.
Hagland, Konrad R.
Hakkurainen, Pekko
Hakkurainen, Elin
Hampe, Leon
Hankonen, Eluna
Hansen, Claus
Hansen, Janny
Hansen, Henry Damgavd
Heininen, Wendla
Hendekevoic, Ignaz
Henriksson, Jenny
Hervonen, Helga
Hervonen, Hildwe (child)
Hickkinen, Laina
Hillstrom, Hilda
Holm, John F. A.
Holten, Johan
Humblin, Adolf
Ilieff, Ylio
Ilmakangas, Ida
Ilmakangas, Pista
Ivanoff, Konio
Jansen, Carl
Jardin, Jose Netto
Jensen, Carl
Jensen, Hans Peter
Jensen, Svenst L.
Jensen, Nilho R.
Johannessen, Bernt
Johannessen, Elias
Johansen, Nils
Johanson, Oscar
Johanson, Oscal L.
Johansson, Erik
Johansson, Gustaf
Johnson, Jakob A.
Johnson, Alice
Johnson, Harold
Johnson, Eleanora (infant)
Johnsson, Carl
Johnsson, Malkolm
Jonkoff, Lazor
Jonsson, Nielo H.
Jusila, Katrina
Jusila, Mari
Jusila, Erik
Jutel, Henrik Hansen
Kallio, Nikolai
Kalvig Johannes H.
Karajic, Milan
Karlson, Einar
Karlson, Nils August
Kekic, Tido
Kink, Anton
Kink, Louise
Kink, Louise (child)
Kink, Maria
Kink, Vincenz
Klasen, Klas A.Mona, Mae A.
Klasen, Hilda
Klasen, Gertrud (child)

Laitinen, Sofia
Laleff, Kristo
Landegren, Aurora
Larson, Viktor
Larsson, Bengt Edvin
Larsson, Edvard
Lefebre, Frances
Lefebre, Henry (child)
Lefebre, Ida (child)
Lefebre, Ida (child)
Lefebre,Mathilde (child)
Leinonen, Antti
Lindablom, August
Lindell, Edvard B.
Lindell, Elin
Lindahl, Agda
Lindqvist, Einar
Lulic, Nicola
Lundahl, John
Lundin, Olga
Lundstripm, Jan
Madsen, Fridjof
Maenpaa, Matti
Makinen, Kalle
Mampe, Leon
Marinko, Dmitri
Markoff, Marin
Melkebuk, Philemon
Messemacker, Guillaume
Messemacker, Emma
Midtsjo, Carl
Mikanen, John
Misseff, Ivan
Minkoff, Lazar
Mirko, Dika
Mitkoff, Mito
Moen, Sigurd H.
Moss, Albert
Mulder, Theo
Myhrman, Oliver
Naidenoff, Penko
Nankoff, Minko
Nedeco, Petroff
Nenkoff, Christo
Nieminen, Manta
Nilsson, August F.
Nilson, Berta
Nilson, Helmina
Nirva, Isak
Nyoven, Johan
Nyston, Anna
Odahl, Martin
Orman, Velin
Olsen, Arthur
Olsen, Carl
Olsen, Henry
Olsen, Ole M.
Olson, Elon
Olsson, John
Olsson, Elida
Oreskovic, Luka
Oreskovic, Maria
Oreskovic, Jeko
Osman, Mara
Pacruic, Mate
Pacruic, Tome
Panula, Eino
Panula, Ernesti
Panula, Juho
Panula, Maria
Panula, Sanni
Panula, Urhu (child)
Panula, William (infant)
Pasic, Jakob
Pentcho, Petroff
Paulsson, Alma C
Paulsson, Gosta (child)
Paulsson, Paul (child)
Paulsson, Stina(child)
Paulsson, Torborg (child)
Pavlovic, Stefo
Pekonemi, E.
Pelsmaker, Alfons de
Peltomaki, Nikolai
Persson, Ernst U.
Peterson, Johan
Peterson, Ellen
Petranec, Matilda
Petterson, Olaf
Plotcharsky, Vasil
Radeff, Alexander
Rintamaki, Matti
Rosblom, Helene
Rosblom, Salfi (child)
Rosblom, Viktor
Rummstvedt, Kristian
Salander, Carl
Salkjellsvik, Anna
Salonen, Werner
Sandstrom, Agnes
Sandstrom, Beatrice (child)
Sandstrom, Margretha (child)
Sdycoff, Todor
Sheerlinck, Jean
Sihvola, Antti
Sivic, Husen
Sjoblom, Anna
Skoog, Anna
Skoog, Carl (child)
Skoog, Harald (child)
Skoog, Mabel (child)
Skoog, Margret (child)
Skoog, William
Slabenoff, Petco
Smiljanic, Mile
Sohole, Peter
Solvang, Lena Jacobsen
Sop, Jules
Staneff, Ivan
Stoytcho, Mihoff
Stoyehoff, Ilia
Strandberg, Ida
Stranden, Jules
Strilic, Ivan
Strom, Selma (child)
Sundman, Johan Julian
Svensen, Olaf
Svensson, Johan
Svensson, Coverin
Syntakoff, Stanko
Tikkanen, Juho
Todoroff, Lalio
Tonglin, Gunner
Turcin, Stefan
Turja, Anna
Twekula, Hedwig
Uzelas, Jovo
Waelens, Achille
Van Impe, Catharine (child)
Van Impe, Jacob
Van Impe, Rosalie
Van der Planke, Augusta Vander
Van der Planke, Emilie Vander
Van der Planke, Jules Vander
Van der Planke, Leon Vander
Van der Steen, Leo
Van de Velde, Joseph
Van de Walle, Nestor
Vereruysse, Victor
Vook, Janko
Wende, Olof Edvin
Wennerstrom, August
Wenzel, Zinhart
Vestrom, Huld A. A.
Widegrin, Charles
Wiklund, Karl F.
Wiklund, Jacob A.
Wirz, Albert
Wittenrongel, Camille
Zievens, Renee
Zimmermann, Leo

 

EMBARKED AT CHERBOURG

Assaf, Marian
Attala, Malake
Baclini, Latila
Baclini, Maria
Baclini, Eugene
Baclini, Helene
Badt, Mohamed
Banoura, Ayout
Barbara, Catherine
Barbara, Saude
Betros, Tannous
Boulos, Hanna
Boulos, Sultani
Boulos, Nourelain
Boulos, Akar (child)
Banous, Elias
Caram, Joseph
Caram, Maria
Shabini, Georges
Chehab, Emir Farres
Chronopoulos, Apostolos
Cbronopoulos, Demetrios
Dibo, Elias
Drazenovie, Josip
Elias, Joseph
Elias, Joseph
Fabini, Leeni
Fat-ma, Mustmani
Gerios, Assaf
Gerios, Youssef
Gerios, Youssef
Gheorgheff, Stanio
Hanna, Mansour
Jean Nassr, Saade
Johann, Markim
Joseph, Mary
Karun, Franz
Karun, Anna (child)
Kassan, M. Housseing
Kassem, Fared 
Kassein, Hassef
Kalil, Betros
Khalil, Zahie
Kraeff, Thodor
Lemberopoulos, Peter

Malinoff, Nicola
Meme, Hanna
Monbarek, Hanna
Moncarek, Omine
Moncarek, Gonios (child)
Moncarek, Halim (child)
Moussa, Mantoura
Naked, Said
Naked, Waika
Naked, Maria
Nasr, Mustafa
Nichan, Krikorian
Nicola, Jamila
Nicola, Elias (child)
Novel, Mansouer
Orsen, Sirayanian
Ortin, Zakarian
Peter, Catherine Joseph
Peter, Mike
Peter, Anna
Rafoul, Baccos
Raibid, Razi
Saad, Amin
Saad, Khalil
Samaan, Hanna
Samaan, Elias
Samaan, Youssef
Sarkis, Mardirosian
Sarkis, Lahowd
Seman Betros (child)
Shedid, Daher
Sleiman, Attalla
Stankovic, Jovan
Tannous, Thomas
Tannous, Daler
Thomas, CharlesP
Thomas, Tamin
Thomas, Assad (infant)
Thomas, John
Tonfik, Nahli
Torfa, Assad
Useher,Baulner
Vagil, Adele Jane
Vartunian, David
Vassilios, Catavelas
Wazli, Yousif
Weller, Abi
Yalsevae, Ivan
Yazbeck, Antoni
Yazbeck, Salini
Youssef, Brahim
Youssef, Hanne
Youssef, Maria (child)
Youssef Georges (child)
Zabour. Tamini
Zabour, Hileni
Zakarian, Maprieder

 

EMBARKED AT QUEENSTOWN

Barry, Julia
Bourke, Catherine
Bourke, John
Bradley, Bridget
Buckley, Daniel
Buckley, Katherine
Burke, Jeremiak
Burke, Mary
Burns, Mary
Canavan, Mary
Carr, Ellen
Car, Jeannie
Chartens, David
Cannavan, Pat
Colbert, Patrick
Conlin, Thos. H.
Connaghton, Michel
Connors, Pat
Conolly, Kate
Conolly, Kate
Daly, Marcella
Daly, Eugene
Devaney, Margaret
Dewan, Frank
Dooley, Patrick
Doyle, Elin
Driscoll, Bridget
Emmeth, Thomas
Farrell, James
Foley, Joseph
Foley, William
Flynn, James
Flynn, John
Fox, Patrick
Gallagher, Martin
Gilnegh, Katie
Glynn, Mary
Hagardon, Kate
Hagarty, Nora
Hart, Henry
Healy, Nora
Horgan, John
Hemming, Norah
Henery, Delia
Jenymin, Annie
Kelly, James
Kelly, Annie K.
Kelly, Mary
Kerane, Andy
Kennedy, John
Kilgannon, Thomas
Kiernan, John
Kiernan, Phillip

Lane, Patrick
Lemom, Denis
Lemon, Mary
Linehan, Michel
Madigan, Maggie
Mahon, Delia
Mannion, Margareth
Mangan, Mary
McCarthy, Katie
McCoy, Agnes
McCoy, Alice
McCoy, Bernard
McCormack, Thomas
McDermott, Delia
McElroy, Michel
McGovern, Mary
McGowan, Katherine
McGowan, Annie
McMahon, Martin
Mechan, John
Meeklave, Ellie
Moran, James
Moran, Bertha
Morgan, Daniel J.
Morrow, Thomas
Mullens, Katie
Mulvihill, Bertha
Murphy, Norah
Murphy, Mary
Murphy, Kate
Naughton, Hannah
Nemagh, Robert
O'Brien, Denis
O'Brien, Thomas
O'Brien, Hannah
O'Connell, Pat D.
O'Connor, Maurice
O'Connor, Pat
O'Donaghue, Bert
O'Dwyer, Nellie
O'Keefe, Pat
OLeary, Norah
O'Neill, Bridget
O'Sullivan, Bridget
Peters, Katie
Rice, Margaret
Rice, Albert (child)
Rice, George (child)
Rice, Eric (child)
Rice, Arthur (child)
Rice, Eugene (child)
Riordan, Hannah
Ryan, Patrick
Ryan, Edw.
Sadlier, Matt
Scanlan, James
Shaughnesay, Pat
Shine, Ellen
Smyth, Julian
Tobin, Roger

Top Of Page